Results For
Lake Michigan Credit Union Bridge Run

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        
                                                                             Time     Time              Percentage 
===== === ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== 
1         Heather Cook               F      Caledonia          MI    US      0:09:30       3:03     50  173.5      
2         Brian Thatcher             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:12:02       3:52     51  122.4      
3         Jordan Cook                M      Fort Collins       CO    US      0:21:11       6:49     30  60.7       
4         Andrew Westhof             M      Chelsea            MI    US      0:22:05       7:06     34  58.8       
5         Keith Mieczkowski          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:22:10       7:08     42  62.0       
6         Joshua Skinner             M      London             ON    CA      0:22:16       7:10     29  57.7       
7         Kristen Verrett            F      Kewadin            MI    US      0:22:38       7:17     45  69.3       
8         Justin Newlin, Jr          M      Lawton             OK    US      0:22:46       7:20     14  59.5       
9         Daniel Terpstra            M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:22:58       7:24     38  58.1       
10        K. Verrett Kiel            M      Williamsburg       MI    US      0:23:30       7:34     11  62.8       
11        Rachael Huizinga           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:25:00       8:03     32  59.0       
12        Cheryl Platschorre         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:25:30       8:12     51  65.4       
13        Rob Spaargaren             M      Holland            MI    US      0:25:45       8:17     64  63.8       
14        Bob Dame                   M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:26:08       8:25     59  60.2       
15        Ashlee LaVallee            F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:26:12       8:26     35  56.6       
16        Justin Newlin              M      Lawton             OK    US      0:26:25       8:30     38  50.5       
17        John Reed                  M      Parma              MI    US      0:26:31       8:32     69  65.0       
18        Brittany Cutler            F      Canton             MI    US      0:26:35       8:33     34  55.7       
19        Robert Behling             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:27:43       8:55     70  62.9       
20        Gerrit Visser              M      Fruitport          MI    US      0:27:50       8:58     36  47.2       
21        Christie Van Dyke          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:28:12       9:05     39  53.4       
22        Katy Leedy                 F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:28:30       9:10     39  52.8       
23        Patrick Prominski          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:28:30       9:10     47  50.1       
24        R.J. Flowers               M      Holland            MI    US      0:28:33       9:11     27  45.0       
25        Brandon Ledbetter          M      Caledonia          MI    US      0:28:44       9:15     28  44.7       
26        P. Scruggs                 M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:29:05       9:22     9   55.4       
27        Kathy Gould                F      Comstock Park      MI    US      0:29:36       9:32     61  63.2       
28        Brittany Szymczak          F      Rockford           MI    US      0:29:54       9:37     30  49.3       
29        Kerri Cross                F      Chelsea            MI    US      0:30:02       9:40     38  49.9       
30        Deana Horchner             F      Hersey             MI    US      0:30:05       9:41     60  61.5       
31        Nikki Horchner             F      Reed City          MI    US      0:31:11       10:02    40  48.5       
32        Victoria McWethy           F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      0:31:15       10:04    66  63.8       
33        T. Pari                    M      Grandville         MI    US      0:31:23       10:06    10  49.0       
34        Jim Musial                 M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:31:26       10:07    67  53.8       
35        Dave DeHoek                M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:31:40       10:12    68  53.8       
36        Jeffrey Sorensen           M      Kentwood           MI    US      0:31:48       10:14    28  40.4       
37        Katherine Gross            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      0:32:17       10:23    49  50.5       
38        Brian Going                M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:32:34       10:29    54  46.3       
39        Lauren Visser              F      Fruitport          MI    US      0:32:37       10:30    36  45.6       
40        Steven Kopp                M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:33:11       10:41    37  39.9       
41        Tracy Hixson               F      Grandville         MI    US      0:33:21       10:44    47  47.9       
42        Richard Kranenberg         M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:33:35       10:49    26  38.3       
43        T. Scruggs                 M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:34:00       10:57    12  42.0       
44        Becky Vander Zwaag         F      Zeeland            MI    US      0:35:03       11:17    37  42.6       
45        Sherrie McGuinness         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:35:22       11:23    57  50.5       
46        Paul McGuinness            M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:35:22       11:23    62  45.7       
47        B. Gregory                 M      Grandville         MI    US      0:35:30       11:26    8   47.9       
48        Sarah Gregory              F      Grandville         MI    US      0:35:42       11:29    32  41.3       
49        Leah Gale                  F      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:36:00       11:35    45  43.6       
50        Karen Ross                 F      Muskegon           MI    US      0:36:15       11:40    41  42.0       
51        Tammy Hellem               F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:36:18       11:41    45  43.2       
52        Robin Fynewever            F      Coopersville       MI    US      0:36:22       11:42    59  50.2       
53        Pat De Young               F      Grandville         MI    US      0:36:37       11:47    68  56.0       
54        Cherith Janes              F      Caledonia          MI    US      0:37:13       11:59    37  40.1       
55        Kaylee Hanson              F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:37:24       12:02    25  39.4       
56        Marie Mell Colville        F      Spring Lake        MI    US      0:38:20       12:20    57  46.6       
57        Dave Dickey                M      Lake               MI    US      0:39:06       12:35    58  39.9       
58        Lorena Dickey              F      Lake               MI    US      0:39:06       12:35    57  45.7       
59        Michael Platte             M      Las Vegas          NV    US      0:39:22       12:40    46  35.9       
60        Wendy Giuliani             F      Dorr               MI    US      0:40:29       13:02    45  38.7       
61        Michele Ketchum            F      Sparta             MI    US      0:41:16       13:17    48  39.1       
62        Marie Kegel                F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:16       13:36    59  43.2       
63        Susan Johnson              F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:28       13:40    54  40.6       
64        Bill Johnson               M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:28       13:40    61  37.7       
65        Jacob Misiak               M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:43:38       14:03    24  29.5       
66        Candice Williams           F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      0:46:45       15:03    39  32.2       
67        Sharmila Kumbakonam Vidya  F      Wyoming            MI    US      0:47:08       15:10    42  32.5       
68        Deborah Arnold             F      Cape Coral         FL    US      0:48:27       15:36    58  37.3       
69        T. Pari                    F      Grandville         MI    US      0:49:27       15:55    10  34.9       
70        Janet Kennelly             F      Saginaw            MI    US      0:49:28       15:55    70  42.6       
71        Gerri Forsberg             F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:53       16:03    62  38.0       
72        Lawrence Albaugh           M      Middleville        MI    US      0:51:10       16:28    65  32.4       
73        Sharon Albaugh             F      Middleville        MI    US      0:51:15       16:30    63  37.5       
74        Sue Hardy                  F      Rockford           MI    US      0:52:13       16:48    69  39.8       
75        Maura Elizabeth Cunningham F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:52:24       16:52    37  28.5       
76        Kayla Kraus                F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:54:23       17:30    22  27.1       
77        Erica Woodman              F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:54:37       17:35    34  27.1       
78        Rebecca Huizinga           F      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:55:40       17:55    48  29.0       
79        Karlene Schmid             F      WYOMING            MI    US      0:56:24       18:09    65  34.9       
80        Fred Schmid                M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:56:26       18:10    66  29.7       
81        Elizabeth Blair            F      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:00:00       19:19    34  24.7       
82        Brianna Merdzinski         F      Wyoming            MH    US      1:00:29       19:28    25  24.4       
83        Simona McBride             F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      1:59:29       38:27    54  14.4       
84        Stacey Garbacik            F      Comstock Park      MI    US      28:40:10      9:13:40  40  0.9        
85        Rosamaria Ruano            F      Fort Myers         FL    US      29:22:01      9:27:08  44  0.9        
86        Pat Dancey                 F      Ada                MI    US      33:33:00      10:47:55 78  1.2        
87        Ken Thompson               M      Caledonia          MI    US      39:06:54      12:35:24 68  0.7        
88        Dara Joy Jaworowicz        F      Kentwood           MI    US      NONE                   34             
89        Stephanie Hillabrandt      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      NONE                   25             
90        Anita Entingh              F      Grandville         MI    US      NONE                   55             

Additional results can be found at http://results.xacte.com/?mid=475.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.